Ballymena Young Conquerors

Band Information

Registration Secretary
William Dennis Greer
General Secretary
Derek Greer


Website
Facebook Page
https://www.facebook.com/pages/Ballymena-Young-Conquerors-Flute-band/154234057959772

Band Information

Championship of Ireland Results

YearSectionTest PiecePointsPlace
2014 Flute Championship 1st & 3rd Movement Beethoven No 7 & Un Giorno De Regno (Verdi) 186 3
2013 Flute Championship Roman Carnival - Opus 9 190 4
2012 Flute Championship Academic Festival 95 3
2011 Flute Championship Speedy Gonzales/Das Liebesverbot 93 5
2010 Grade 2 Flute Peer Gynt Suite 95 1
2009 Grade 2 Flute Soirees Musicales 90 1
2008 Grade 2 Flute Puszta 97 1
2007 Grade 2 Flute Semiramide 91 3
2005 Grade 2 Flute Zampa 184 5
2004 Grade 2 Flute A Summer's Night in Madrid 185 2
2003 Grade 2 Flute Slavonic Rhapsody No.2 188 2
2002 Grade 2 Flute Martha 183 5
2001 Grade 2 Flute First Suite in E Flat 91 2
2000 Grade 2 Flute Gipsy Baron 184 3
1999 Grade 2 Flute Prince Igor 178 3
1998 Grade 2 Flute Alessandro Stradella 182 2
1997 Grade 2 Flute Il Viaggio a Rrims 184 2
1996 Grade 2 Flute Classical Memories 88 1
1995 Grade 2 Flute Faust 85 3
1994 Grade 2 Flute Selection from the Masters No2 179 2
1993 Grade 2 Flute Masaniello 87 1
1992 Grade 2 Flute The Thievish Magpie 186 3
1990 Grade 2 Flute The Bronze Horse 187 4
1988 Flute Championship Capriccio Espagnol 178 7
1987 Flute Championship Norwegian Rhapsody 186 7
1986 Flute Championship Judges of the Secret Court 176 11
1985 Flute Championship Carnival Overture 178 8
1984 Grade 2 Flute Overture Ruy Blas 180 6
1983 Grade 2 Flute Fra Diavolo 186 3
1982 Grade 2 Flute Grieg Selection 182 3
1981 Grade 2 Flute I'taliana in Algieria 182 1
1979 Grade 2 Flute The Pirates of Penzance 88 2
1978 Grade 2 Flute Cosi-fan-tutte 86 2
1977 Grade 2 Flute Suite Gothique 85 2
1975 Flute Championship Leonora No.3 186 6
1974 Flute Championship Schubert 158 8
1973 Flute Championship Classical Memories 80 7
1972 Flute Championship Moments with Beethoven 190.5 4
1971 Flute Championship Excerpts from the Symphonies 190 6
1970 Flute Championship Selection from the Masters No.2 91 5
1969 Flute Championship Musical Echoes 74 7
1968 Flute Championship A Musical Galaxy 185 2
1967 Flute Championship Haydn 94 1
1966 Flute Championship Zampa 84 2
1965 Flute Championship Masaniello 84 2
1964 Flute Championship Mozart's Symphonies 81 8
1963 Flute Championship Beethoven 100 8
1962 Flute Championship Fingals Cave 169 8
1961 Flute Championship William Tell 77 6
1960 Flute Championship Haydn Symphony No.104 175 7
1959 Flute Championship Four Favourite Overtures 103 9
1958 Flute Championship Schubert Symphoies 83 5
1957 Grade 2 Flute Memories of the Masters 115 1
1956 Grade 2 Flute Memories of the Masters 100 1
1955 Grade 2 Flute Haydn - Souvenir 79 1
1954 Grade 2 Flute Semiramide 70 5
1953 Grade 2 Flute Pique Dame 83 3
1952 Grade 3 Flute Return of Spring 170 1
1950 Grade 3 Flute Lonely Mill 88 1
1949 Grade 3 Flute Musical Memories 80 2
1948 Grade 3 Flute Lustpiel 80 1
1947 Grade 4 Flute Grandcourt 85 3
1946 Grade 4 Flute Peace and Plenty 169 3