Ulster Amateurs

Ulster Amateurs

Total Number Of Members 0

Return to Secretary Page

No items found

Band Information

Registration Secretary
General Secretary


Website
Facebook Page

Championship of Ireland Results

YearSectionTest PiecePointsPlace
1976 Flute Championship Benvenuto Cellini 80 6
1975 Flute Championship Leonora No.3 187 4
1973 Flute Championship Classical Memories 76 9
1972 Flute Championship Moments with Beethoven 184 9
1971 Flute Championship Excerpts from the Symphonies 189 7
1970 Flute Championship Selection from the Masters No.2 92 4
1909 Flute Championship Test Piece & Points Not Listed 3
1905 Flute Championship The Emerald Isle (Points Not Listed) 1
1969 Flute Championship Musical Echoes 77.5 4
1968 Flute Championship A Musical Galaxy 181 3
1967 Flute Championship Haydn 87 4
1966 Flute Championship Zampa 86 1
1965 Flute Championship Masaniello 77 5
1964 Flute Championship Mozart's Symphonies 92 3
1963 Flute Championship Beethoven 115 1
1962 Flute Championship Fingals Cave 172 4
1961 Flute Championship William Tell 86 1
1960 Flute Championship Haydn Symphony No.104 178 5
1959 Flute Championship Four Favourite Overtures 111 4
1958 Flute Championship Schubert Symphoies 79 9
1957 Flute Championship Mozart's Symph. Nos.28, 35 & 38 111 3
1956 Flute Championship Selection from the Masters 114 3
1955 Flute Championship L'Arlesienne 84 2
1954 Flute Championship Andante from Schubert Sym No 8 89 4
1953 Flute Championship A Beethoven Selection 90 3
1952 Flute Championship A Tschaikowsky Selection 173 4
1951 Flute Championship A Mozert Selection 172 7
1950 Flute Championship Schubert's Symphony No.5 83 5
1949 Flute Championship Haydn's Symphoies 81 3
1948 Flute Championship Carmen Selection 81 2
1947 Flute Championship The Thievish Magpie 192 2
1946 Flute Championship Jupiter Symphony 175 4
1945 Flute Championship Mozart's Symphony in G. Minor 78 3
1938 Flute Championship Flying Dutchman (Points Not Listed) 3
1937 Flute Championship Barber of Seville 94 1
1936 Flute Championship Mozart's Symphony in G. Minor 75 6
1935 Flute Championship Beethoven's 5th Symphony 80 5
1934 Flute Championship Jupiter Symphony 85 3
1933 Flute Championship Mendelssohn Fantasia 85 3
1932 Flute Championship Tchaikkovsky Symphony No.1 93 2
1931 Flute Championship L'estelle Du Nord 88 2
1930 Flute Championship Tannhauser 98 1
1928 Flute Championship Faust (Points Not Listed) 1
1927 Flute Championship Oberon 83 3
1926 Flute Championship Schubert's Symphony No.9 88 3
1925 Flute Championship William Tell 96 1
1924 Flute Championship Mignon (Points Not Listed) 2
1924 Flute Championship Mignon (Points Not Listed) 4
1923 Flute Championship Poet & Peasant 97 1
1921 Flute Championship Rosamunde (Points Not Listed) 2
1921 Flute Championship Rosamunde (Points Not Listed) 2
1920 Flute Championship Weber's Works (Points Not Listed) 2
1912 Flute Championship Lohengrin (Points Not Listed) 2
1912 Flute Championship Beethoven (Points Not Listed) 1
1911 Flute Championship Satanilla, Balfour (Points Not Listed) 1
1911 Flute Championship Berlioz (Points Not Listed) 4
1908 Flute Championship Seige of Rochelle (Points Not Listed) 3
1908 Flute Championship Madame Farart Offenbach 5