Secretary List

Band Name Registration Secretary General Secretary
1st Larne OB Celine Duff Celine Duff
1st Old Boys Jonathan Sharpe Jonathan Sharpe
Ballyclare High School Dorothy Orr Dorothy Orr
Ballyclare Victoria Flute Band Linda Nevin Linda Nevin
Ballyduff Silver Jenny Hill Jenny Hill
Ballygowan Flute Band Sarah Bass Sarah Bass
Ballykeel Conservative Flute Norma Kinnaird Norma Kinnaird
Ballylone Concert Flute Band Gillian Bryson Gillian Bryson
Ballymena Young Conquerors William Dennis Greer Derek Greer
Ballyreagh Silver Sharon Wilson Sharon Wilson
Ballywalter Flute Band Denis Boston Denis Boston
Ballywillan Flute Band Linda Neely Linda Neely
Blaris Accordion Henry Hamilton Henry Hamilton
C.W.A. Brass Amber MacLennan Amber MacLennan
Cahard Flute Band Leanne Peacock Leanne Peacock
Castlegore Amateur Flute Matthew Warwick Matthew Warwick
Castlewellan Accordion Desmond Wilson Desmond Wilson
Churchill Flute Band Gordon Porter Gordon Porter
Comber Silver James McClure Jane Smyth
Corcrain Flute Band Kenneth Shields Kenneth Shields
Downshire Brass Mark Sefton Deirdre McIvor
Dungannon Silver Gareth Williamson Gareth Williamson
Dynamic Brass Steven Gracey Patricia Evans
East Antrim Seniors Accordion Orchestra Jacqueline Scott Jacqueline Scott
Glenavy Accordion Orchestra Vivien McCullough evmccullough@hotmail.com
Hamilton Flute Band Alex Birney Alex Birney
Harbour Star Colin Williamson Colin Williamson
Hunter Moore Memorial Flute Band David Brown David Brown
Johnston Star Tom Sloan Paul Smyth
Kellswater Flute Band Alistair McDonald Alistair McDonald
Laganvale Michele Brittain Graham Garrett
Lily of the Valley Rosemary Kelly Rosemary Kelly
Lisburn YD Alan Toole Ian McAllister
Lord Londonderry Own CLB Janet Elliott Janet Elliott
Maguiresbridge Silver Elaine McMahon Elaine McMahon
Murley Silver Robert Wilson Robert Wilson
Newtownards Silver Noel Dunn Grenville Francis
Northern Ireland Concert Band Laura Salt Laura Salt
Orangefield Flute Evelyn Edgar Evelyn Ann Edgar
Ormeau Concert Band Lynne Mercer Reymond Smyrl
Poyntzpass Silver Richard Whiteside Richard Whiteside
Pride of Ballinran Stewart Houston Stewart Houston
Roses Lane Ends David Steele Sandy Wilson
Roughan Silver Sheila Mulligan Sheila Mulligan
St Mark's Silver Aaron Watson Aaron Watson
Strabane Brass Terry Doherty Terry Doherty
Templemore Band Alan Walker Alan Walker
Third Carrickfergus Morris Cameron Morris Cameron
Wellington Memorial Silver Victoria McAuley Victoria McAuley
William King Memorial Flute Band Andrew Lynch Andrew Lynch
NameAddressTownCountyPostcodeEmail
Aaron Alan Watson 39 Festival Road, Killicomaine Portadown County Armagh BT63 5HE
Alan Toole 147A Hillhall Road Lisburn County Co Antrim BT27 5JA ralan.toole@gmail.com
Alan Walker 132 Pond Park Road Lisburn County Antrim
Alex Birney 39 Blackburn Crescent Londonderry County Londonderry BT47 5QG
Alfred Thomas McGarvey 34 Ferndale Crescent Newtownabbey County Co Antrim BT36 5AN
Alistair McDonald 27 Tullagh Dale Ballymena County Co Antrim BT42 2LQ
Andrea Moore 28 Millers Park Avenue Newtownards County Down BT23 7GD
Anita Bell 85a Manse Road Ballycarry County Carrickfergus BT38 9LD
Cara Jane Smyth 6 The Mews Belfast County Antrim
Celine Duff 28 Knockfergus Park Greenisland County Antrim BT38 8SN celine_clements@yahoo.co.uk
Colin Williamson 7 Mill Road Millisle County Co Down BT22 2EA
David Brown 13 Riverside Crescent Bessbrook County Newry BT35 7NG
David Johnston 11 Coolehill Park Glengormley County County Antrim BT36 5AA
David Leonard 93 Northland Village Dungannon County Co Tyrone BT71 6JN
David Mercer 3A The Brae Ballygowan County Down
Denis Boston 1B Victoria Road Ballyhalbert County Newtownards BT22 1DQ
Desmond Wilson Annsborough Stores 44 Ballylough Road County Castlewellan BT31 9NN
Dorothy Orr 127 Raceview Road Broughshane County Antrim BT42 4HY dorr388@c2kni.net
Elaine Hetherington 52 Ardlougher Road, Tullylammy, Irvinestown County Enniskillen BT94 1RT
Emma Kennedy 88 Wishaw Road Waterloo County Wishaw ML2 8EA emma_gal@hotmail.co.uk
Evelyn Ann Edgar 5 Kilmorey Court Kilkeel County Down BT34 4NR
George Dummigan 21 Gardenmore Place Larne County Antrim BT40 1SE
George McKee 61 Moor Road Kilkeel County Down BT34 4NQ
Gillian Bryson 54 Ballylone Road Ballynahinch County Down BT24 8XU
Graham Garrett 33 Church Hill Killyleagh County Down
Henry Hamilton 10 Hertford Square Lisburn County Down BT28 1SX
Ian McAllister 36 Kernaghan Park Hillsborough County Down
James McClure 64 Green Road Belfast County Antrim BT5 6JB james_mcclure@outlook.com
James Robinson 12 Banbridge Road Loughbrickland County Down BT32 3YB
Jamie Foster 26 Kilburn Crescent Londonderry County Londonderry BT47 5PZ
Jenny Hill 1 Bashfordsland Carrickfergus County antrim BT38 9TH jennyhill544@hotmail.com
John Moore 89 Hillsborough Road Moneyrea County Newtownards BT23 6AZ
Jonathan Sharpe 20 Craigs Road Carrickfergus County Antrim jonathan@jonathansharpe.co.uk
Katie Jackson 67 Ballygowan Road Comber County Down BT23 5RP
Kenneth Humphreys Derryleck Letterbreen County Fermanagh BT74 9FL
Kenneth Shields 15 Charnwood Grange Portadown County Armagh
Laura Ann McBride 7 The Hawthorns Annalong County Co Down BT34 4WJ
Laura Salt 12 Cormorant Drive Belfast County Down BT5 7NB
Leanne Peacocke 150 Old Belfast Road Ballynahinch County Co. Down leannepeacockepsd@yahoo.co.uk
Linda Ann Nevin 5 Castletown Park Ballynure County Ballyclare BT39 9QE
Linda Neely 52 Nursery Road Coleraine County Derry
Mark Sefton 31 Tully Road Nutts Corner County Crumlin BT29 4SW tmtsefton@btinternet.com
Martin Haggan North Eastern Region, 17 Lough Road County Antrim BT41 4DH Martin.Haggan@eani.org.uk
Matthew E S Warwick 95A Tildarg Road Kells County Antrim BT42 3NY
Michael Neill 210 Holywood Road Belfast County Antrim BT4 1PD michaeljvneill@hotmail.co.uk
Mike Tarrant 178 Derrylin Road Bellnaleck County Fermanagh BT92 2BA
Morris Cameron 14 Hillview Gardens Carricfergus County Co Antrim BT38 8YE
Norma Kinnaird 296 Donaghadee Road Bangor County Down BT19 6NE
Patricia Evans 69 Glebe Park Moira County Co Armagh BT67 0TF
Paul Smyth 1 1 County 1 1
Philip McCurrie 12 Gannet Way Carrickfergus County Antrim
Raymond Smyrl 43 Lenaghan Park Belfast County Antrim BT8 7JB
Richard Whiteside 38 Tullynacross Road Poyntzpass County Newry BT35 6RT
Robert Mercer 33 High Street Comber County Down
Rodney McCabe 3 Bleary Road Portadown County Co Armagh BT63 5NE rodneymcc@mac.com
Rosemary Kelly 30 Strangford View Greyabbey County Down BT22 2SE
Roy Wilson 18 Ballyvannon Road Ballinderry Upper County Lisburn BT28 2LD
Samuel Howlett 7 Swift Quay Carrickfergus County Antrim BT38 8BQ
Sharon Wilson 92 Tattygare Road Cavancarragh County Lisbellaw BT94 5FB seiwilson@hotmail.com
Sheila Mulligan 7 Broomhill Court Lurgan Road County Magheralin BT67 0UF
Stewart Houston 24 Leitrim Road Kilkeel County Down BT34 4HY
Terry Doherty 6 Ashgrove Park Strabane County Co Tyrone BT82 9EG
Tom Sloan 10 Grenisland Terrace Greenisland County Carrickfergus BT38 8RD
Trevor Mitchell 141 The Fountain Londonderry County Londonderry BT48 6QL
Victoria McAuley 84 Moyard Gardens Greenisland County Carrickfergus BT38 8XD wellingtonsecretary@outlook.com
Walter Derek Greer 44 Suffolk Street Ballymena County Co Antrim BT43 7DA
William Dennis Greer 6 Rathlin Drive Ballymena County Antrim BT43 6NH